Official Chen |♔ Kitty Prince Dae ก₍⸍⸌̣ʷ̣̫⸍̣⸌₎ค Thread


  • Stage Name: CHEN (첸)

    Real Name: Kim Jongdae (김종대)

    Nicknames: Funky Chen, ChenChen, Troll

    Birthday: September 21, 1992

    Nationality: Korean

    Hometown: Siheung, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

    Introduced: December 29, 2011

    Group: EXO, EXO-M

    Role: Main Vocal

    Power (badge): Lightning

    Jersey No. 21

    Debut: April 8, 2012

    Label: SM Entertainment

    Blood Type: B

    Height: 5'8 (173 cm)

    Favorite color: Pink

    Family: Mother, Father, Brother (5 years older)



    Facts:

    Chen has a habit of sticking his tongue out when he laughs.

    Chen would be a vocal trainer if he wasn’t in EXO

    His parents were initially against him becoming a singer.

    Chen’s nickname is Fansign Boyfriend due to his friendly and attentive manner to fans during fansigns.

    Chen can speak English.

    Chen has written songs for EXO and for his own solo albums.


    1569510968-z53qt7i.jpg


    Chen has his own Youtube Channel where he uploads covers of songs:

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5vXjgHeenPq0lTSokouxdA



    Filmography:

    EXO Showtime [2013] – as himself (Reality Series)


    EXO Next Door [2015] – as himself (Supporting Role)


    Can You Feel It? [2015] (Super Junior D&E. Appearance in Music video)


    In The Heights [2015] – as Benny (Musical, lead role)

    No full links


    King of Mask Singer [2015] (Performer)


    Travel Without Manager [2016] – as himself (Reality Series)


    Travel the World on EXO’s Ladder [2018-2019] – as himself (Reality Series)


    Heart For You [2019] – as himself (Reality Series)


    EXO Variety Show Masterlist (Chen’s Multiple other shows/appearances)



    Xiumin knows what's up


  • Discography:

    With EXO / EXO-M:


    Mama [2012]


    XOXO [2013] (Repackage: Growl)


    Miracles in December [2013]


    Overdose [2014]


    EXODUS [2015] (Repackage: Love Me Right)


    Sing for You [2015]


    EX’ACT [2016] (Repackage: Lotto)


    For Life [2016]


    The War [2017] (Repackage: The War: The Power of Music)


    Universe [2017]


    Countdown [2018]


    Don’t Mess Up My Tempo [2018] (Repackage: Love Shot)



    Bird [2019]


    Obsession [2019]


    With EXO-CBX:


    Hey Mama! [2016]


    For You [2016] (Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo OST)


    Crush You [2016] (Blade & Soul OST)


    Girls [2017]


    Blooming Days [2018]


    Magic [2018]


    Beautiful World [2018] (KONA Electric X EXO CBX – Collab with Hyundai)


    Paper Cuts [2019]



    Solo / Collabs:

    Dear My Family [2012] (I AM. OST)


    The Best Luck [2014] (It’s Okay, That’s Love OST)


    A Day Without You [2014] (With Jonghyun for SM the Ballad Vol 2)


    When I Was… When U Were… [2014] (With Krystal for SM the Ballad Vol 2)


    Breath [2014] (With Zhang Liyin for SM the Ballad Vol 2)


    Up Rising [2014] (For Exology Chapter 1: The Lost Planet)


    Thought I Love You [2015] (For 2015 Gayo Daejun Limited Edition)


    Lil’ Something [2016] (With Vibe x Heize for SM Station)


    Years [2016] (With Alesso for SM Station)


    Every Time [2016] (With Punch for Descendants of the Sun OST)


    If We Love Again [2016] (With Chanyeol for Two Yoo Project – Sugar Man OST Pt 32)


    Beautiful Accident [2016] (With Suho for Beautiful Accident)


    Nosedive [2017] (With Dynamic Duo for Mixxxture Project Vol 1)


    Bye Babe [2017] (With 10cm)


    I’m Not Okay [2017] (For Missing 9 OST)


    Dear My Family [2017] (For SM Town)


    Cherry Blossom Love Song [2018] (For 100 Days My Prince OST)


    Make It Count [2019] (For Touch You Heart OST)


    Rainfall [2019] (For Chief of Staff OST)


    May We Bye [2019] (With Onestar)


    Love [2019] (With Ailee for butterFLY)


    Beautiful Goodbye [2019]


    April, and a Flower [2019]


    Shall We? [2019]


    Dear My Dear [2019]


    Beautiful [2019] (For Heart 4 U OST)


    You [2020] (with Dynamic Duo)


    Your Moonlight [2020] (Do You Like Brahms? Ost)


    Hello [2020]


  • External Content twitter.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.

    I miss him so much!!!!! :cryingr:

    SONE/ELF/BLACKJACK/VIP/MeU/ReVeLuv/Miracle/MooMoo/Triple S/BLINK/EXO-L

Participate now!

Don’t have an account yet? Register yourself now and be a part of our community!