TO1

  • TO1/티오원

    {TOgether as 1}




    The South Korean K-pop boy group; TO1 (formally known as TOO (티오오) Ten Oriented Orchestra), made its debut on the first of April, in 2020. TOO debuted with their first mini album: REASON FOR BEING: 仁 (Benevolence), and promoted their title track 'Magnolia (마그놀리아)'. The group consists of members: Jaeyun, Chihoon, Donggeon, Chan, Jisu, Minsu, J.You, Kyungho, Jerome, and Woonggi. They was formed through the MNET 2019 aired survival competition show: WORLD KLASS, where twenty global trainees competed against each other to earn a spot for the final debut team.



    {World Klass Performance Videos }


    [Performance Video] ♬ What Do You Mean? - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 5화

    [Performance Video] ♬ bad guy - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 5화

    [Performance Video] ♬ Done For Me - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 8화

    [Performance Video] ♬ Bounce - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 3화

    [Performance Video] ♬ 삐삐 - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 3화

    [Performance Video] ♬ Abracadabra - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 4화

    [Performance Video] ♬ IDOL - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD

    [Performance Video] ♬ 에너제틱 (Energetic) - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 8화

    [Performance Video] ♬ 도원경 - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD KLASS(월드 클래스) 4화

    월드클래스(World Klass) Performance Video Full Ver. World

    [Performance Video] Happier - 예비 TOO TO BE WORLD


    TO1 Members

    Chihoon

    Choi Chi Hoon (TOO) (1999) - Drama Cool


    *Ranked 7th place

    Stage Name: Chihoon (치훈)

    Birth Name: Choi Chi Hoon (최치훈)

    Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Producer

    Birthday: April 27th, 1999

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Baby Chick 🐥

    SoundCloud: 치훈(Ian)

    *Both Chihoon & Chan are members of a producing group named CUROHAKO

    Motto: "Focusing on the past will disrupt the future, but focusing on the present will complete the future".


    Donggeon

    Son Dong Keon (TOO) (1999)


    *Ranked 5th place

    Stage Name: Donggeon (동건)

    Birth Name: Song Dong Geon (송동건)

    Position: Main Vocalist

    Birthday: July 5th, 1999

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Lion 🦁

    Motto: "Pride spoils everything"


    Chan

    Jo Chan Hyeok (Chan - TOO) (1999)


    *Ranked 2nd place

    Stage Name: Chan (찬)

    Birth Name: Cho Chan Hyuk (조찬혁)

    Position: Main Dancer, Rapper, Producer

    Birthday: December 8th, 1999

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Wolf 🐺

    SoundCloud: CHAN

    *Both Chan & Chihoon are members of a producing group named CUROHAKO

    Motto: "Let's move smartly".


    Jisu

    Choi Ji Soo (TOO) (2000)


    *Ranked 9th place

    Stage Name: Jisu (지수)

    Birth Name: Choi Ji Su (최지수)

    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

    Birthday: January 19th, 2000

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Fox 🦊

    Motto: "Let's work harder today, rather than tomorrow".


    Minsu

    Kim Min Soo (TOO) (2000)


    *Ranked 6th place

    Stage Name: Minsu (민수)

    Birth Name: Kim Min Su (김민수)

    Position: Dancer, Vocalist

    Birthday: March 20th, 2000

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Cat 🐱

    Motto: "There is no end".


    Jaehyun

    Lee Jae Yoon (TOO) (2000)


    *Ranked 11th, but joined the group after original 10th member got into a disreputable scandal. Jaeyun replaced his spot with having the next highest votes

    Stage Name: Jaeyun (재윤)

    Birth Name: Lee Jae Hyun (이재윤)

    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

    Birthday: August 16th, 2000

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Hamster 🐹

    Motto: "Efforts won't betray me unless I betray it first!".


    J.You

    Kim Je Yoo (J.You - TOO) (2000)


    *Ranked 1st place

    Stage Name: J.You (제이유)

    Birth Name: Kim Je You (김제유)

    Position: Rapper, Visual

    Birthday: November 2nd, 2000

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Dragon 🐉

    Motto: "I'm a legend".


    Kyungho

    Jang Kyeong Ho (TOO) (2001)


    *Ranked 4th place

    Stage Name: Kyungho (경호)

    Birth Name: Jung Kyung Ho (장경호)

    Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

    Birthday: May 7th, 2001

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Dinosaur 🦖

    Motto: "The more you do something, the bigger it will get, So it's a worry."


    Jerome

    Oh Seong Min (Jerome - TOO) (2001)


    *Ranked 8th place

    Stage Name: Jerome (제롬)

    Birth Name: Oh Sung Min (오성민)

    Position: Vocalist, Visual

    Birthday: August 25th, 2001

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Puppy 🐶

    Motto: "Let's be a frog out of the well!"


    Woonggi

    Cha Woong Ki (TOO) (2002)


    *Ranked 3rd place

    Stage Name: Woonggi (웅기)

    Birth Name: Cha Woong Gi (차웅기)

    Position: Vocalist, Maknae

    Birthday: April 23rd, 2002

    Nationality: Korean

    Official Animal Emoji: Penguin 🐧

    Motto: "Everything will come true Atillissai! (Son Bambi's song 'Queen')".



    [Discography]


    TOO - REASON FOR BEING : 仁 (Mini Album) Tracklist & Lyrics


    1st mini album: REASON FOR BEING: 仁 (Benevolence)

    Released on April 1st, 2020


    Tracklist

    1. Magnolia (마그놀리아)

    2. Take It Slow (오늘은 이만큼)

    3. Don't Fear Now (피어나)

    4. Everything's Gonna Be Alright (기억해요)

    5. You Can't Hurry Love




    Kpop Profiles:Boy Groups [Request OPEN] - TOO Profile - Wattpad

    2nd mini album: Running TOOgether

    Released on July 15th, 2020


    Tracklist

    1. Count 1, 2 (하나 둘 세고)

    2. Step by Step

    3. Better

    4. Taillight

    5. Dancing In The Moonlight






    Sources:

    TOO Discography

    TOO Members Profile and Facts


    All credit goes to the author of TOO's profile & discography

Share