OnlyOneOf


  • I Intro

    OnlyOneOf (온리원오브) is a boy group formed by RSVP and 8D Creative in 2019. They debuted on May 28, 2019 with the EP Dot Point Jump. The group consists of seven members- KB, Love, Rie, Yoojung, Junji, Mill, and Nine.


    II Career


    Blockberry Creative announced in 2016 that a new group named 8x8x8 would debut. The name was formed from the fact that they’d debut on August 8, 2018. The next year in April 2017 one of the trainees was revealed, the leader Love appearing in LOONA’s ViVi’s solo music video.

    In September 2017, 8x8x8 was mentioned again, and it was stated that the song “Chaotic” from LOONA ODD EYE CIRCLE’s Mix & Match EP was initially chosen for 8x8x8’s title track.

    8x8x8 was not mentioned again after this, until April 30, 2019. Jaden Jeong, OnlyOneOf’s creative director, announced the group would debut in May.


    On May 24, it was announced the group would debut with two title tracks- “Savanna” and “time leap”, as part of the EP Dot Point Jump. On May 28, 2019 both music videos were released and the other tracks unveiled individually once the hashtag #OnlyOneOf reached 5555 times on Twitter. Their debut EP charted at number 27 on the Gaon Music Chart.


    Their next comeback with the EP Line Sun Goodness was announced to be released on October 30 with the title track “Sage”. Due to technical difficulties, the music video was released on November 2. The EP charted at number 31 on the Gaon Music Chart.


    On January 23, 2020, the first teaser for their single "unknown art pop 2.1" was released, and "dOra maar" was released a week later. To celebrate this, OnlyOneOf held a contest for participants to write English lyrics for "dOra maar". The winner received a cash prize of $100,000, and their version would be released as the official international version later.


    On April 30, it was announced that OnlyOneOf would have three separate releases for their Produced by [ ] series. The first release, Produced by [ ] Part 1, was produced by GRAY, BOYCOLD, Cha Cha Malone. On May 21, the single album with the title track "Angel" was released. The single charted at number 11 on the Gaon Music Chart. The second release, Produced by [ ] Part 2, was produced by GroovyRoom, Samuel Seo, and Jr Groove. The single album was released on August 27 with the title track "a sOng Of ice & fire". The single charted at number 8 on the Gaon Music Chart.


    III Members




    Stage Name: Love (러브)

    Birth Name: Park Jisung (박지성)

    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

    Birthday: January 17, 1994




    Stage Name: KB (규빈)

    Birth Name: Shin Kyubin (신규빈)

    Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

    Birthday: April 23, 1992




    Stage Name: Rie (리에)

    Birth Name: Lee Sungho (이성호)

    Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

    Birthday: November 6, 1996




    Stage Name: Yoojung (유정)

    Birth Name: Lee Taeyeob (이태엽)

    Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

    Birthday: May 29, 1997





    Stage Name: Junji (준지)

    Birth Name: Kim Junhyung (김준형)

    Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

    Birthday: April 6, 1998





    Stage Name: Mill (밀)

    Birth Name: Lee Yongsoo (이용수)

    Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

    Birthday: March 30, 1999




    Stage Name: Nine (나인)

    Birth Name: Jung Wookjin (정욱진)

    Position: Vocalist, Maknae

    Birthday: December 13, 1999




    IV Discography


    Extended Plays

    Tracklist

    dot point jump (2019)

    1. OnlyOneOf yOu

    2. time leap

    3. savanna

    4. blOssOm

    5. picassO

    6. fragile

    line sun goodness (2019)

    1. sage

    2. time machine

    3. bOss

    4. desert

    5. heartbreak terminal

    6. OnlyOneOf me

    Instinct part 1 (2021)

    1. 꼼데가르송을 입은 소년 (CD only)

    2. libidO

    3. 느낄 수 없다면 만지면 돼 (CD only)

    4. instinct (본능)

    5. 고난주간 (CD only)

    6. byredO

    7. tear Of gOd

    8. 너라고 불렀지만 사실은 나 (CD only)


    Singles

    Tracklist

    unknown art pop 2.1 (2020)

    1. dOra maar

    2. picassO

    3. dOra maar (inst.)

    Produced By [ ] part 1 (2020)

    1. designer

    2. angel (Prod. GRAY)

    3. Heartbreak Theatre

    Produced By [ ] part 2 (2020)

    1. blOOm

    2. a sOng Of ice & fire

    3. Off angel


    Music Videos:


    time leap


    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    savanna


    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    sage


    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.
    ]

    angel (Prod. GRAY)

    External Content
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.

    a sOng Of ice & fire


    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


Share