Official Cherry Bullet Thread

  • Cherry Bullet (체리블렛) is a girl group under FNC Entertainment consists of 7 members: Haeyoon, Yuju, Bora, Jiwon, Remi, Chaerin, and May. They debuted on January 21, 2019.


    Cherry Bullet Fandom Name: Lullet (stands for Love+Unique+Light+Laugh+Everlasting+Treasure)


    Cherry Bullet Members:


    Haeyoon

    Image result for cherry bullet Haeyoon

    Stage Name: Haeyoon (해윤)

    Birth Name: Park Hae Yoon (박해윤)

    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Face of the Group

    Birthday: January 10, 1996

    Sub Unit: Cherry Chu



    Yuju

    Image result for cherry bullet Yuju

    Stage Name: Yuju (유주)

    Real Name: Choi Yu Ju (최유주)

    Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Visual

    Birthday: March 5, 1997

    Sub Unit: Cherry Blossom


    Bora

    Image result for cherry bullet bora

    Stage Name: Bora (보라)

    Real Name: Kim Bo Ra (김보라)

    Position: Main Vocalist

    Birthday: March 3, 1999

    Sub Unit: Cherry Chu



    Jiwon

    Image result for cherry bullet jiwon

    Stage Name: Jiwon (지원)

    Real Name: Heo Ji Won (허지원)

    Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual, Center

    Birthday: September 4, 2000

    Sub Unit: Cherry Blossom



    Remi

    Image result for cherry bullet  remy

    Stage Name: Remi (레미)

    Real Name: Katsuno Rise (勝野莉世)

    Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

    Birthday: April 26, 2001

    Sub Unit: Cherry Chu



    Chaerin

    Image result for cherry bullet chaerin

    Stage Name: Chaerin (채린)

    Real Name: Park Chae Rin (박채린)

    Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

    Birthday: March 13, 2002

    Sub Unit: Cherry Attack



    May

    Image result for cherry bullet may

    Stage Name: May (메이)

    Real Name: Hirokawa Mao (廣川茉音)

    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

    Birthday: November 16, 2004

    Sub Unit: Cherry Blossom


    Former Members:

    Mirae

    Image result for cherry bullet mirae

    Stage Name: Mirae (미래)

    Birth Name: Kim Kyungjoo (김경주)

    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

    Birthday: March 26, 1998

    Sub Unit: Cherry Attack



    Kokoro

    Image result for cherry bullet Kokoro

    Stage Name: Kokoro (코코로)

    Real Name: Katō Kokoro (加藤 心)

    Korean Name: Ma Eumyi (마음이)

    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

    Birthday: November 1, 2000

    Sub Unit: Cherry Chu


    Linlin

    Image result for cherry bullet Linlin

    Stage Name: Linlin (린린)

    Real Name: Huang Tzu Ting (Ziting) (黃紫婷)

    Korean Name: Hwang Ja Jung (황자정)

    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

    Birthday: July 5, 2003

    Sub Unit: Cherry Attack


    This thread is to discuss any news regarding their music careers.




    Please be respectful in the thread.

    "In the words What are you doing, what I actually mean is I miss you

    In each emoticon, I wonder if you know my subtle saddened feeling"


    1b77992b48124313fac9f07373889f13c33c0a31.gifvmy neighbor totoro GIFs - Primo GIF - Latest Animated GIFs622ea3ca8a0763e3dcdf88c067f64ab1bbfeb322.gifv

  • External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.

    Love So Sweet On KBS World

    "In the words What are you doing, what I actually mean is I miss you

    In each emoticon, I wonder if you know my subtle saddened feeling"


    1b77992b48124313fac9f07373889f13c33c0a31.gifvmy neighbor totoro GIFs - Primo GIF - Latest Animated GIFs622ea3ca8a0763e3dcdf88c067f64ab1bbfeb322.gifv

  • I'm glad they are trying different and more "mature" concepts. but I miss their 10 members and more colorful styling a lot


    Espescially Q and A era, some of their styling there was so cool, on the stage they were a whole fashion show

Participate now!

Don’t have an account yet? Register yourself now and be a part of our community!