GWSN

  • GWSN, or Girls in the Park (공원소녀) is a seven-member girl group under Miles Entertainment. They debuted on September 5, 2018 with the mini album The Park in the Night Part One.

    The name of the group means "A park is where anyone, who is male or female or old or young, can go and enjoy themselves, heal their wounds and dream".

    I. Members

    Seoryoung (서령)

    Real name: Lee Seoryoung (이서령)

    Nationality: Korean

    Birthday: January 26, 2000

    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist


    Miya (미야)

    Real name: Miyauchi Haruka (宮内はるか)

    Nationality: Japanese

    Birthday: May 26, 1993

    Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist


    Seokyoung (서경)

    Real name: Kim Seokyoung (김서경)

    Nationality: Korean

    Birthday: April 16, 1999

    Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper


    Anne (앤)

    Real name: Lee Seoyoung (이서영)

    Nationality: Korean

    Birthday: October 17, 2000

    Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist


    Minju (민주)

    Real name: Kang Minju (강민주)

    Nationality: Korean

    Birthday: March 11, 2001

    Position: Visual, Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper


    Soso (소소)

    Real name: Wang Chingyi (王靖儀)

    Nationality: Taiwanese

    Birthday: March 14, 2001

    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist


    Lena (레나)

    Real name: Kang Lena (강레나)

    Nationality: Korean

    Birthday: April 17, 2002

    Position: Main Vocalist, Center, Maknae

    II. Discography

    III. Mini albums

    The Park in the Night Part One (September 5, 2018)

    The Park in the Night Part Two (March 13, 2019)

    The Park in the Night Part Three (July 23, 2019)

    The Keys (April 28, 2020)

    IIII. Original soundtrack appearances

    "Oh Lady Go Lady" – Clean with Passion for Now OST (2018)

    "Be Your Star" – Touch Your Heart OST (2019)

    "I'm in Love" – Mother of Mine OST (2019)

    III. Music videos

    Puzzle Moon

    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    Pinky Star

    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    Growing~ for Groo

    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    Red Sun (021)

    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    Total Eclipse (Black Out)

    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.


    BAZOOKA!

    External Content www.youtube.com
    Content embedded from external sources will not be displayed without your consent.
    Through the activation of external content, you agree that personal data may be transferred to third party platforms. We have provided more information on this in our privacy policy.

    IV. Awards

    Seoul Success Awards – New Artist Award (2018)

    Korea Culture Entertainment Awards – K-Pop Singer Award (2019)

    Soribada Best K-Music Awards – Rising Star Award (2020)

    V. Other socials

    Fancafe

    Vlive

    Twitter (Japanese)

    Weibo

Share