• I. Introduction

    2AM consists of 4 members: Jokwon, Changmin, Seulong, and Jinwoon. The JYPE trainees went through a survival show called “Hot Blood Men” after which a group of 11 members called “One Day” qualified for their debut. Later the group was split into 2AM and 2PM. 2AM officially debuted on July 11, 2008, under JYP Entertainment, with the single “This Song”. Between 2010–2014 the band was co-managed by Big Hit Ent. In 2015, Changmin, Seulong, and Jinwoon left JYPE, followed by Jokwon who left the company in 2017. Currently, all the members are under different agencies, but they mentioned several times that 2AM did not disband and that they had clauses in their individual contracts which would allow them to promote as 2AM in the future.

    II. Members


    Stage Name: Jokwon (조권)
    Birth Name: Jo Kwon (조권)
    Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
    Birthday: August 28, 1989

    Stage Name: Changmin (창민)
    Birth Name: Lee Chang Min (이창민)
    Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer
    Birthday: May 1, 1987

    Stage Name: Seulong (슬옹)
    Birth Name: Lim Seul Ong (임슬옹)
    Position: Vocalist
    Birthday: May 11, 1987

    Stage Name: Jinwoon (진운)
    Birth Name: Jeong Jin Woon (정진운)
    Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Maknae
    Birthday: May 2, 1991

    III. Discography

    IIII. Studio Albums

    IIIII. Extended Plays

    IIIIII. Reissues

    • I Was Wrong (March 18, 2010)

    IIIIV. Single (Non-album single)

    • One Day (with 2PM) (2012)

Share