• Stage Name: Yeham (예함)
    Birth Name: Koo Ye Ham (구예함)
    Birthday: October 7, 2005
    Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
    Official Color: Red
    Official Symbol: 🎨
    Nationality: Korean
    MBTI: INTJ


    II. Career

    2019–present: 05Class & CSR

    Yeham became a trainee under J Planet Entertainment sometime in early 2020 and was introduced as one of the original five members of the trainee girl group 05Class. In 2021, 05Class moved to the agency Pop Music. On July 8, 2022, Pop Music confirmed the upcoming debut of 05Class, now known as CSR. Yeham was officially confirmed a member of CSR on July 14. She made her official debut with the girl group on July 27, 2022 with the mini album Sequence : 7272.


    III. Yeham Fact

    – She lives in Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam, Seoul.
    – Her middle school was in Sejong City.
    – She listens to Justin Bieber.
    – Her hobby is singing.
    – She likes taking photos with iPhones.
    – If she could have a power she would choose teleportation.
    – Her favorite song is Taeyeon’s “Weekend”
    – She prefers boneless chicken over seasoned and fried chicken.
    – She has an older brother.
    – Her nickname is Koo Jogi (Precious Koo Yeham).
    – If she would have to choose between washing her face and washing her teeth, she’d choose not washing her face.
    – She’d rather have 300mm feet than 30cm hands.
    – Her favorite fruit is strawberries.
    – She’d prefer having a curry flavoured poop than a poop flavoured curry.
    – Her mom thinks that high buns style suits Yeham a lot.
    – Her favorite color is red.
    – “YeHa” means “Yeham Hi” in her language.
    – She has a sleeping habit of laying down on her side.
    – “0Ha” means “05Class Hi” in her language.


    (credits to kprofiles.com and kpop.fandom.com)

Share