Via



  • Stage Name: Via
    Birth Name: Kim Bi Ah

    Group: Fanatics
    Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

    Birthday: August 17, 2000

    Astrological Sign: Leo

    Blood Type: B



    II. Via Facts


    – She joined Fanatics on April, 2020 alongside Rayeon.
    – She was born in Busan.
    – She has won numerous prizes at national competitions in Busan as well as dance battles and waxing dances.
    – Her hobby is going to the sauna.
    – Her specialty is dancing in all genres.
    – Her strength is dancing and the fact that she is always positive.
    – She wants to learn Chinese to communicate, as well as other languages.
    – She loves jazz music.
    – Her goal is showing people herself and to make people happy.
    Chungha is her idol.
    – She likes to eat mango and sweet potato.
    – Her personality is sensitive and positive.


Share