Ladies’ Code



  • Introduction:


    Ladies' Code (레이디스 코드) was a 5-member girl group under Polaris Entertainment who debuted in 2013 March. After the terrible car accident, the group continued as a 3-member girl group. They are on Hiatus after their contracts expired in 2020 February.


    Members

    Ashley (애슐리)
    Real Name: Choi Bina (최빛나)
    Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalists
    Birthday: 1991 November 9
    Twitter: LC__Ashley
    Instagram: ashleybchoi
    Youtube: Ashley B Choi
    Sojung (소정)
    Real Name: Lee Sojung (이소정)
    Position: Main Vocalist
    Birthday: 1993 September 3
    Twitter: LC_Sojung
    Instagram: sojung.lc
    Youtube: 소정의 선물 SOJUNG
    Zuny (주니)
    Real Name: Kim Joomi (김주미)
    Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
    Birthday: 1994 December 8
    Twitter: LC__zuny
    Instagram: zuny_l___l



    Members That Will Be Forever In Our Hearts


    RiSe (리세)
    Real Name: Kwon Risae (권리세)
    Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual/Face Of The Group
    Birthday: 1991 August 16
    Passed: 2014 September 7

    EunB (
    은비)
    Real Name: Go Eunbi (고은비)
    Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
    Birthday: 1992 November 23
    Passed: 2014 September 3
    Twitter: LC__EunB


    Discography:


    Extended Plays
    Code#01 Bad Girl Released: 2013 March 07
    Label: Polaris Entertainment and CJ E&M Music
    Code#02 Pretty Pretty Released: 2013 September 06
    Label: Polaris Entertainment and CJ E&M Music
    MYST3RY Released: 2016 February 24
    Label: Polaris Entertainment and BlockBerryCreative
    Strang3r Released: 2016 October 13
    Label: Polaris Entertainment and BlockBerryCreative
    CODE#03 SET ME FREE Released: 2019 October 10
    Label: Polaris Entertainment


    Solo Songs:
    SOJUNG(소정) Stay Here Released: 2018 March 08
    Label: Polaris Entertainment

    Ashley(애슐리) HERE WE ARE


    Released: 2018 July 17
    Label: Polaris Entertainment


    Season Single:
    레이디스코드(LADIES' CODE) THE LAST HOLIDAY Released: 2018 December 12
    Label: Label: Polaris Entertainment



    Concert/Tours:


    Name: Location: Date:
    Ladies' Code Memorial Concert Japan 2015 August 22



    Filmography:


    Year Title Network
    2013 Pops In Seoul Arirang
    2013 The Reality of Ladies Code Ladies' Code (YT Channel)
    2014 & 2019 After School Club Arirang
    2014 Star Beauty Show SBS FunE
    2016 Weekly Idol MBC Every1
    2019 Ask Me Anything | r/kpop hello82
    2019 Eye Contact (아이콘택트) Channel A entertainment program
    2021 Sound K Arirang Raido K-pop



    Awards/Achievements


    Can't find any info relevant to this. If you know any, please comment on them!

    However, they did perform at some award shows.


    Trivia/Fun Facts


    • EunB passed on Sojung's birthday
    • The Memorial Concert was for RiSe & EunB
      • According to this one YouTuber, he said that one of the places for the concert was RiSe's hometown
    • Their most popular video is a funeral video (as I saw in the comments)
    • For Korean Fest 2019 (in Hawaii) they performed for K-pop Night
    • Ashley has her own Youtube Channel

Share

Comments 1