X1


  • I. INTRODUCTION:

    X1 (엑스원) is a boy group formed by the top 11 contestants from Produce X 101. They had debuted on August 27, 2019, and they were expected to continue their promotion for 5 years under Swing Entertainment, but they were disbanded on January 6, 2020.

    Members: Seungwoo, Seungyoun, Wooseok, Yohan, Hangyul, Junho, Dongpyo, Minhee, Eunsang, Hyeongjun and Dohyon.

    II. OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS:

    Website: @X1

    Twitter: @x1official101, @x1members

    Instagram: @x1official101

    Facebook: @X1

    Youtube: @X1

    FanCafe: @X1

    Spotify: @X1

    V-Live: @X1

    III. PROFILE:

    IIII. Seungwoo (Rank #3)

    Birth Name: Han Seung Woo (한승우)
    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
    Birthday: December 24, 1994
    Instagram: @w_o_o_y_a
    Currently a member of Victon (빅톤) – Instagram: @victon1109

    IIIII. Seungyoun (aka. WOODZ) (Rank #5)

    Birth Name: Cho Seung Youn (조승연)
    Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper
    Birthday: August 5, 1996
    Instagram: @woodz_dnwm

    IIIIII. Wooseok (Rank #2)

    Birth Name: Kim Woo Seok (김우석)
    Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
    Birthday: October 27, 1996
    Instagram: @woo.ddadda

    IIIIV. Yohan (Rank #1)

    Birth Name: Kim Yo Han (김요한)
    Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group
    Birthday: September 22, 2019
    Instagram: @y_haa.n
    Currently a member of WEi (위아이) – Instagram: @wei__official

    IIIV. Hangyul (Rank #7)

    Birth Name: Lee Han Gyul (이한결)
    Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
    Birthday: December 7, 1999
    Instagram: @lee_gyul_gyul
    Currently a member of BAE173 (비에이이173) – Instagram: @official__bae173

    IIIVI. Junho (Rank #9)

    Birth Name: Cha Jun Ho (차준호)
    Position: Vocalist, Visual
    Birthday: July 9, 2002
    Currently a member of DRIPPIN (드리) – Instagram: @drippin_insta

    IIIVII. Dongpyo (Rank #6)

    Birth Name: Son Dong Pyo (손동표)
    Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
    Birthday: September 9, 2002
    Currently a member of MIRAE (미래소) – Instagram: @official__mirae

    IIIVIII. Minhee (Rank #10)

    Birth Name: Kang Min Hee (강민희)
    Position: Vocalist
    Birthday: September 17, 2002
    Instagram: @min_h.ee
    Currently a member of CRAVITY (크래비) – Instagram: @cravity_official

    IIIIX. Eunsang (Rank X)

    Birth Name: Lee Eun Sang (이은상)
    Position: Vocalist
    Birthday: October 26, 2002
    Instagram: @2eunsang_official

    IIIX. Hyeongjun (Rank #4)

    Birth Name: Song Hyeong Jun (송형준)
    Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist
    Birthday: November 30, 2002
    Currently a member of CRAVITY (크래비티) – Instagram: @cravity_official

    IIIXI. Dohyon (Rank #8)

    Birth Name: Nam Do Hyon (남도현)
    Position: Main Rapper, Maknae
    Birthday: November 10, 2004
    Currently a member of BAE173 (비에이이173) – Instagram: @official__bae173

    IV. SONGS

    IVI. Album: 비상 : QUANTUM LEAP

    Release Date: August 27, 2019

    Full Duration: 6 songs, 20 min

    @X1 - Spotify

    @X1 - Apple Music


    List Number Title Duration
    1 Stand Up (Intro.) 2:11
    2 FLASH 3:31
    3 Like always 3:25
    4 I'm here for you 4:40
    5 U GOT IT - X1 Version 3:10
    6 MOVE - X1 Version 3:05

Share

Comments 1