• I. Introduction

    T1419 (티일사일구) is a South Korean-Japanese boy group under MLD Entertainment. The group consists of nine members: Noa, Sian, Kevin, Gunwoo, Leo, On, Zero, Kairi, and Kio. They debuted on January 11, 2021 with the single album Before Sunrise Part 1.

    II. Career

    On October 12, 2020, MLD Entertainment announced that they would be launching a new boy group in December in partnership with NHN Entertainment and Sony Music. This group would debut in Korea, Japan, and the United States simultaneously. The following day, a pre-teaser photo was released featuring the numbers. On October 27, the group released a music video for "Dracula", featuring the members hiding their faces with elaborate makeup.


    On January 11, 2021, they debuted with the single album, Before Sunrise, Part 1 and it's lead single "Asurabalbalta".


    On March 31, 2021, T1419 will return with their second single album, Before Sunrise Part 2.

    III. Members

    Noa (노아)
    Birth Name: Choi Yu Bin (최유빈)
    Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
    Birthday: August 2, 2000
    Nationality: Korean
    Instagram
    Sian (시안)
    Birth Name: Choi Chang Min (최창민)
    Position: Main Vocalist
    Birthday: February 2, 2001
    Nationality: Korean
    Instagram
    Kevin (케빈)
    Birth Name: Baek Seung Bin (백승빈)
    Position: Main Vocalist
    Birthday: April 8, 2001
    Nationality: Korean
    Instagram
    Gunwoo (건우)
    Birth Name: Kim Gun Woo (김건우)
    Position: Main Dancer, Rapper, Center
    Birthday: May 28, 2002
    Nationality: Korean
    Instagram
    Leo (레오)
    Birth Name: Hayase Reo (早瀬怜央)
    Position: Rapper
    Birthday: October 8, 2002
    Nationality: Japanese
    Instagram
    On (온)
    Birth Name: Choi Ju Hwan (최주환)
    Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Face Of The Group
    Birthday: October 16, 2002
    Nationality: Korean
    Instagram
    Zero (제로)
    Birth Name: Nasukawa Shota (名須川将太)
    Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer, Visual
    Birthday: January 20, 2003
    Nationality: Japanese
    Instagram
    Kairi (카이리)
    Birth Name: Imai Kairi (今井魁里)
    Position: Vocalist, Dancer
    Birthday: February 24, 2003
    Nationality: Japanese
    Instagram
    Kio (키오)
    Birth Name: Udō Musashi (有働武蔵)
    Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
    Birthday: November 25, 2004
    Nationality: Japanese
    Instagram

    IV. Discography

    Single Albums

    Before Sunrise Part. 1 Released: January 11, 2021
    Label: MLD Entertainment, Sony Music
    Before Sunrise Part. 2 Released: March 31, 2021
    Label: MLD Entertainment, Sony Music

    V. Trivia

    • The members have said that they would like to travel to Latin America and are even learning Spanish to communicate with their fans there.

Share